District Home
Login

Staff List

head text

 STAFF LIST  2018-19 

 ADMINISTRATION  
NameExtensionRoom  
Downey, Dave - Principal Main Office  
Denison, Brad - VicePrincipal Main Office  
MAIN OFFICE     
Island, Carmen   3011Main OfficeAdministrative Assistant
De Leon, Elsie3022Main OfficeSchool Site Tech 
Bird, Alejandra3023Main OfficeRegistrar/Attendance
Ramirez, Irma3020/3026Main OfficeFinancial Clerk 
Nespeca, Sabrina  3070LibrarySchool Library Tech 
Sanchez, Maria3060CafeteriaCafeteria Supervisor 
Taylor, Patricia3065Supply RoomBSS 
 HEALTH OFFICE  
Peterson, Joyce 3050Health OfficeSchool Nurse 
Tran, Cathy3051Health OfficeHealth Technician 
 TEACHING STAFF  
TeacherExtensionRoomGradeSubject
Armstrong, Barbara23593597/8Science
Baginski, Alyssa23023028Math
Bates, Donna22582586ELA
Behra, Ted23053056PE
Bohling, Catherine23623628Mild/Mod
Brown, Lily (Class Website)23553557/8Math 
Calimlim, Michelle22022026/7/8Art/ALD
Calloway, Kimberly22512516/7History
Carpenter, Steven23073076/7/8Moderate/Severe
Carter, William  (Class Website)23563568Science/Sci Olympiad     
Cornejo, Erzebeth/Lundeen, Erika2301/23913016/7/8MPC
Ford, Garrett23613616Science
Garcia, Rosina23643646/7Science
Gortner, Gwen21721726Mild/Mod
Hanna, Robert2300300 7Math
Jackson, Shelley2253253 7/8SLIM/ELA
Jacobsen, Marjorie/Laverty2252252 7ELA
Johnson, Rosevelt2168168 8Mild/Mod
Laverty-Baker, Laura/Jacobsen2252252  7ELA
Lawler, Ian2393303B7/8PE
Leahey, Colin23533536/7Math
Lettiere, Rosemarie22622626Math
Lloyd, Glenn21671678ELA
Lu, Thomas23573577Science
Lundeen, Erika/Cornejo, Erzebeth2301/23913016/7/8MPC
Odle,  Suzette2308/23913086/7/8MPC
Pease, Phet (Class Website)2200/2201200/2016/7/8Comp/Robotics
Peterson, David22032037/8History
Pierce, Jeffrey22602606/7ELA
Ponce - Gutierrez, Monica22592596/7/8ELD/ Spanish
Richardson, Paula25015016/7/8Music
Ruiz, Victor21691697/8History/Biliteracy
Russell, Rasheeda23063066/7/8Moderate/Severe
Sgambelluri, Mariana2190170B6Mild/Mod
Smith, Lesley303A23037/8PE
Spikula Griffin,  Lindsay22542547/8History/ELA
Tracy, Robert21561567Mild/Mod
Vidana-Cross, Martha22552557Mild/Mod
Williams, Michael21711717History
 COUNSELORS   
Bartelt, Jackie2170170A6 
Dalferes, Katie22562567 
Park,  Jei21171178 
Garcia, Manuel21651656/8Home School Liaison
Reyes, Juan23513516/7Home School Liaison
 STUDENT SUPPORTS  
Avila, Noe21601606/7/8MHRC Case Worker
Basques, Dawn3055Main Office6/7/8MHRC Case Worker
Matamis, Marina3002Main Office6/7/8School Psychologist
Perunovich, Steven2111110/1116/7/8OT on site Tuesdays
Uriarte, Nathalie2112Main Office6/7/8School Social Worker
Zappia, Mary2161/2159161/1596/7/8Speech Therapist
Crespo, Belgica22612616/7/8CAC Family Coordinator
Hadley, Michelle21622616/7/8CAC Student Coordinator
Williams, Terra21081086/7/8Prime Time afterschool
    Cell# (619) 548-8837
 (Last edit 10-23-2018)