District Home
Login

Support Staff and Teachers

Our Staff
This is where a world-class education starts - with our teachers and staff! Our teachers are here for you and your students. To contact your teacher simply click on his/her name below to send an e-mail OR call the school office and we will take a message.
 
Office Staff
Nona Richard - Principal
Kimberly Eurich - Elementary School Assistant

Jill Pallulat - Attendance Assistant
ADMINISTRATIVE & CAMPUS STAFFEXTENSION  
Nona Richard - Principal103  
Jill Pallulat - Attendance Assistant102  
Miriam Gallardo - Clerk Typist101  
Anthony Taitz - Noon Duty Supervision101  
Kimberly Eurich - Elementary School Assistant103   
Peter Collins - Building Site Supervisor125   
Stacy Fakka - Night Custodian125  
Patty Contreras - Cafeteria140   
Margaret Li - School Nurse (Thurs)106   
Vicky Tully - Health Technician (M-F)106  
Keri Riney - School Counselor (Tues am/Thurs)104   
Lauren Cannon - Psychologist Substitute111   
Shelly Suggs - Speech233   
Katharine Lang - Education Specialist233   
Sydney Allen - Resource Teacher233  
    
TEACHERS EXTENSION  ROOMWEB PAGE      
Transitional Kindergarten   
Mrs. Gunn and Mrs. Olmert211K1 
    
KINDERGARTEN   
Ms. Bustani207R7 
Ms. Udell222 K2  
Mrs. Huynh208R8 
    
GRADE 1    
Ms. Gonzales  202 R2  
Ms. Harp203R3  
Mrs. Wintringer201R1 
Mrs. Chiaro303B-3 
    
GRADE 2    
Mrs. Gillespie  206 R6  
Mrs. Gordon
305 R5  
Mr. Lee  205R5  
Mrs. Walker306B-7 
    
GRADE 3    
Mrs. Kluch & Ms. Jackson308B-4  
Ms. Hilsen302 B-6  
Mr. Serafin  204R4 
    
GRADE 4   
Mrs. Bagaporo 209R9  
Mrs. Saldivar210R10 
Ms. White232B-9 
    
GRADE 5   
Mr. De Vore  307 B-1  
Mr. Ramirez 301 B-2  
Mrs. Nieto & Ms. Marsella239B-10 
    
SCIENCE   
Ms. Isom304B-8 
Mrs. Keating304B-8 
TECHNOLOGY    
ThoughtSTEM LLC   
LIBRARY   
Ms. Barbara Mitchell - Thursday only121Library  
P.E.   
Mr. Sergio Cabrera YMCA/Playground 
ART   
Mrs. Jennifer Syeda  Art Room 
INTRO To MUSIC   
Mr. Danny Jones Monday am | 5th GradeAuditorium 
MUSIC-THEATRE-DANCE   
Ms. Cheryl Slavik - Music   Auditorium 
Mr. Travis Rynders - Theatre   
Mr. Travis Rynders - Dance   
    
    
    
SPECIAL ED STAFF:   
Ms. Lynda ArnettSEA  
Ms. Liz BostaterSEA  
Ms. Janet RubioSEA  
VacantSEA