District Home
Login

Wall of Honor

Each year at Homecoming, alumni who have show outstanding service to the community and/or gained recognition for achievement nationally are honored and their pictures are put on display in the Media Center (Library) as inspiration for current students.
 
Honored 2010
Class of
Robert A. Shumake1950
Marliene Long1954
Ada Johnson Edwards
 
1960
Honored 2009
Anthony A. Ghio1939
Iona Rockwell Main1945
Daryl Emerick Ferguson1949
Floyd Robinson
 
1954
Honored 2008
Arte Estes Shaw1958
Jan Hicks Manos
1948
Ole Kittleson
 
1954
Honored 2007
Douglas Roy Giddings1935
Frank Comstock1939
George Carter Jessop
 
1942
Honored 2006
Thomas Schelling1938
Michael Rogers1941
Dr. William McDade1951
Victor Bianchini
 
1956
Honored 2005
Charles William (Bill) Campbell1934
Kathleen (Kay) Hall Porter1945
Deanna Miraflor Ibarra1955
Fabian Nunez
 
1985
Honored 2004
Emil C. Ghio1944
Joan Vernon Gordon
1949
Donald R. King
 
1954
Honored 2003
Art Linkletter1929
Reverend C. Boone Sadler1931
Gene Edwards1948
Ralph Pesqueira1953
Demetrios Boutris
 
1979
Honored 2002
Nellie Cheaves Coons1940
Ed Streicher1945
Peter Corona1947
David Gill
 
1950
Honored 2001
Frank Petrich1935
Charlie Powell1951
Ferdinand Fletcher1929
Natalie Wilson Best Dodds
 
1940
Honored 2000
Dick Jackson1945
Constance Bowman Reid1934
William Bert Ritchey1927
Kathy Hubbard Curran
 
1950
Honored 1999
Joe Yamada1948
Elizabeth Yamada1948
Beverly Quon Hom1949
Claire Van Vliet1949
Don Howard1944
Paul Runge1959
John Lockwood
 
1949
Honored 1997
Gregory Peck1933
Rigo Rodriguez1942
Robert Cardnas1937
Ruth Negri Armato1947
Homer D. Peabody1937
Richard Morefield
 
1947
Honored 1996
Tom Hom1946
Robert W. Duemling1946
Robert Alverson1941
Charles Faust1939
Anita Loos1947
Duane Maley
 
1939
Honored 1995
Joseph Schloss1944
Dr. Richard Barber1930
Artha Tyler Barber1928
Paul T. Smith1940
Julia Bowman Robinson1936
David A. Sanchez
 
1950
Honored 1994
Belle Jennings Benchley1900
Earl B. Gilliam1949
Ruth Varney Held1923
Art Jacobs
Sam Salazar
 
1942
Honored 1993
Sue Wolfer Earnest1924
Napoleon Jones1958
Dave Ketchum1945
Philip Klauber1933
Craig Noel1934
Armando Rodriguez1940
Richard Savoy
 
1947
Honored 1992
Manual Guaderrama1957
Deron Johnson1956
Cecil Steppe1951
George Sunga1950
Eileen Dwyer Jackson1923
Sol Price
1931