District Home
Login

Our Staff

We are fortunate to have an extremely dedicated staff that strives for student academic excellence. Our teachers are continually improving their instructional practices to improve student achievement, using a variety of strategies to address different learning styles and differing levels of need among students.

Rosa Parks Elementary

2017-18 Staffing Assignments

Grade

Teacher

Program

Rm. 

Phone

PRE-SCHOOL

Pre- School

Evelyn Santos

Lopez, Denise (7.0)

Cordova, Marisela (3.5)am

Vacant   (3.5)pm

 

Headstart

CDC Asst.

CDC Asst.

CDC Asst.

1

4121

Pre- School

Hernandez, Laura

Delgado, Angeles  (7.0)

Davis, LaTasha      (3.5)am

Jimenez, Addy       (3.5)pm

 

State Pre-School

CDC Asst.

CDC Asst.

CDC Asst.

5

4125

Pre-School

Enriquez, Gloria

Houlsen, Rosalba (7.0)

Pinedo Sandra  (3.5) am

Saima Asif          (3.5) pm

 

Headstart

CDC Asst.

CDC Asst.

CDC Asst.

6

4126

Pre-K

Sanchez Gloria

 

Tchr. Family Support

4

283-1866

KINDERGARTEN

TK /K

Tanonis, Rose-ELA

MEC/SEI

603

4603

K

Sewell, Chet- SGT

MEC/SEI

301

4301

K

Robles, Juan

MEC/SEI

305

4305

K

Plascencia, Marcela-Science

Biliteracy

608

4608

TK

Youso, Veronica-ILT

Biliteracy

304

4304

K

Guerra-Adame, Linda-Bilit.

Biliteracy

303

4303

K

Encinas, Elvira-Math

Biliteracy

605

4605

K/1

Chacon, Edessa-Tech.

Biliteracy

609

4609

       

 

1st GRADE

1

Crews, Laura- SGT

MEC/SEI

655

4655

1

Sharpe, Marea- ELA

MEC/SEI

302

4302

1

Brown, Katie- ILT/Science

MEC/SEI

656

4656

1

Jaimes, Guadalupe- Bilit.

Biliteracy

652

4652

1

Garcia, Claudia- Math

Biliteracy

351

4351

1

Galaz-Espinoza, Raquel-Tech

Biliteracy

653

4653

 

2nd GRADE

2

Standley, Mayra-ELA

MEC/SEI

353

4353

2

Ford, Bob-Science

MEC/SEI

606

4606

2

Bailey, Mary-SGT

MEC/SEI

354

4354

2

Cira, Cristina-Math

Biliteracy

552

4552

2

Valdez, Lupita- Tech

Biliteracy

454

4454

2

Wyborney, Donna-Bilit.

Biliteracy

658

4658

3rd GRADE

3

Reed, Scott-Tech.

MEC

403

4403

3

Caddell, Anh-Thy-ELA

MEC

404

4404

3

Aldcroft, Eva-SGT

MEC/SEI

452

4452

3

Elizondo, Michelle-ILT

Biliteracy

509

4509

3

Goss, Candice- Math

Biliteracy

456

4456

3

Arellano, Gabriela-Science

Biliteracy

401

4401

3

Borrayo, Mario-Bilit./ODI

Biliteracy

453

4453

4th GRADE

4

Pham-Barron, Pam-ILT

MEC/SEI

556

4556

4

Lempert, Michele- ELA

MEC/SEI

405

4405

4

Lane, Bill- Science

MEC/SEI

508

4508

4

Golojuch, Bryan- Math

Biliteracy

553

4553

4

Lozano, Lizeth- Bilit.

Biliteracy

555

4555

4

Espinal, Ramon- SGT

Biliteracy

455

4455

5th Grade

5

Crandall, Colleen-ELA

MEC/SEI

505

4505

5

Weaks, David- Science

MEC /SEI

406

4406

5

Gipson, Joslyn- SGT

MEC/SEI

503

4503

5

Molina, Andrea- Bilit.

Biliteracy

559

4559

5

Merlos, Marcos- Tech.

Biliteracy

506

4506

5

York, Rachel- ILT

Biliteracy

558

4558

      

 

SUPPORT STAFF

2nd/3rd/4th

 

Conley, Christina

Ocampo, Itzayana

Hines, Yolanda

Mild Moderate

SEA

SEA

659

4659

 

5th

Fairfield, Natasha

Soun, Kanica-

Celia Contreras

Mild Moderate

SEA

SEA

355

4355

2nd/3rd/4th

Biliteracy

Barceñas-Schultz Corina

Bustamante, Alexa

Mild d Moderate

SEA

659

4659

TK/K/1st /5th

Alexander, Rachel

Wheeler, Judy

Mild Moderate

SEA

355

4355

 

Phillips, Nicole

Speech Therapist

604

4604

 

Momand, Emily

 Speech Therapist

507

4507

 

Alanis, Luisa

Psychologist

557

4557

 

Gina Villavicencio

Resource Teacher

607

4607

 

Jimenez, Maria

Resource Teacher

654

4654

 

Egan, Amy

Occupation Therapist

554

4554

K-3

Ormsbee, Sharon

Vocal Music

B1

3701

 

Professional Development Room

 

B2

3702

 

Teacher’s Lunch Room

 

B3

3703

 

Prime Time

Ricardo Sanchez

B4

3704

4th /5th

Szweda, Julie

Instrumental Music

3

4123

4th/5th

J. Bachman

Instrumental Music

451

4451

 

R. Dye

Instrumental Music

352

4352

 

Brower, Chet

Counselor

601

4601

 

Bajet, Martha

Tran, Cathy

School Nurse

Health Tech

202

202

4202

4202

 

 Frank Millican

Computer Prep

402

4407

 

O'Neal,  Jeremiah

Network System Tech.

Tech Hall

2113

 

Siemens, Kevin

PE Prep

504

4504

 

 

Uriarte, Nathalie

Ayala, Ana

Social Worker

Social Worker

111

105

2111

2191

 

 

Morales, Soraya

Alvarado, Irma, Tong, Thu Ramirez, Letty

Director-Supervisor

POF

POF

Parent

Center

2109

 

Sandoval, Jose

Sandoval, Virginia

Blanco, Eva

ESA

School Clerk

Attendance Asst.

Main Office

2005

2002

2001

 

Ball Linda

ESL Assistant

108

2108

 

Vacant

Library Assistant

Library

2114

 

Baez Abby

Supervisor

Cafeteria

4205

 

Dillepree, Hilliard  (Bunky)

Vacant

Baltazar, Ruben

BSS

 

Crew Leader

Custodian

Supply Room

4204

 

Aviña, Kimberly

Herrera, Bertha

Sarabia, Rosa

Aviña, Kenya

Plascencia, Angelica

Zulma, Chavez

 

 

Noon Duty

Noon Duty

Noon Duty

Noon Duty

Noon Duty

Noon Duty

Lunch Court

 

Lunch Court

 

Lunch Court

 

 

Ricardo Sanchez

Sarah Sejer

Jocelyn Molina

Vanessa Gutierrez

Denise Lopez

Judith Wheeler

Prime Time Supervisor

Leader

Leader

Leader

Leader

Leader

B4

3704