District Home
Login

Tutoring Information

MIRA MESA HIGH SCHOOL FALL 2017 TUTORING SCHEDULE

                                                            BEFORE SCHOOL – 6:45 A.M.  - 7:15 A.M.
                           LUNCH M- 11:05 A.M. – 11:35 A.M.   LUNCH T-W-TH-F 11:45 A.M. – 12:15 P.M.
                                                              AFTER SCHOOL 2:35 P.M. -  3:35 P.M.
                                                                             PRINTABLE VERSION

ELECTIVES 

MR. BARTELS

402

Art, Art History, Photography

T & TH

Lunch

MR. COLBY

B-39

English & Edgenuity

TH

After School

MR. EARNEST

323

Video Production

T

After School

MR. FISCHER

417

Engineering

M & W

Before School

MRS. KVALVIK

419

Hospitality & Tourism, Foods

M-W-F

Before School

MRS. KVALVIK

419

Hospitality & Tourism, Foods

M-W-F

After School

MRS. MELROSE

604

English & AVID

T & TH

Lunch

MR. MONROY

416

Auto Technology

T-W-TH

Lunch

MR. MURPHY

420

Culinary Arts

T & TH

Lunch

ENGLISH

MR. COLBY

B-39

All & Edgenuity

TH

After School

MS. HUGHES

605

All

M & F

Before School

MR. JAO

211

All

T-W-TH

Lunch

MR. KRAUSE

623

All

T & TH

Lunch

MRS. MELROSE

604

All  &  AVID

T & TH

Lunch

MRS. MURRAY

627

All

T & TH

Before School

MATH

MRS. BURGOS

B-13

All

M-T-W-TH-F

Lunch

MRS. BURGOS

B-13

All

W

After School

MR. CHRISTENSEN

B-10

All

M & W

Lunch

MR. EYERLY

208

Integrated I, II,III

T- W-TH

Before School

MR. GRESS

B-14

Integrated I, II & PreCalculus

M-T-W-TH-F

Lunch

MR. GRESS

B-14

Integrated I, II & PreCalculus

T-W-TH

After School

MR. LEVEN

B-7

All

T

After School

MR. MCDONNELL

210

Integrated II

T

After School

MR. ZOIS

B - 9

All

T & TH

Lunch

PE / ROTC

MSGT CAGADAS

410

ROTC

M-T-W-TH-F

After School

MAJ GARCIA

410

ROTC

M-T-W-TH-F

After School

MRS. NEVES

GYM

Fitness Gram Prep

T & TH

Before School

MRS. OTAOLA

GYM

Fitness Gram Prep

T & TH

Before School

SCIENCE

MR. MOORE

226

Earth Science & Chemistry

T & W

Lunch

MR. PIERCE

214

Earth Science & Physics

T

After School

MRS. SPENDLOVE

219

Biology

T & TH

Lunch

WORLD LANGUAGE

SRA. HOWELL

B-30

Spanish - all levels

T & TH

Lunch

SRA. VILLANUEVA

  B -26

Spanish 1-2, 3-4

W

After School