District Home
Login

Clubs

Club Listing
(as of 10/1/16)

 

 

 

Academic League, Mr. Brooks, B24/607

American Sign Language, Ms. Dena Burgos, Rm B-13

Anime Club, Chris Blevins, Rm B17

A.P Art, Sandra Bartels, Rm 407

Athletics, Lardizabal, Rm Main Office, Weekly

Auto Club, Ryan Monroe, Rm 416

Baseball, Jason Fowler, Baseball Field

Boys’ Water Polo, Scott Usborne, Rm 624

Ceramics Club, Beth Ulrich, Rm 409

Charisma Club, Reiss-Malone, Rm 606

Cheerleaders, Dezarae Massey, Cheer/Dance Room (Gym)

Chess, Mr. Newell, Rm B4

Chess Academy, Russell Newell, B4

Circle of Friends, Elizabeth Orrell, Rm 400 (outside patio behind library)
Class of 2017, Melissa Ferro, Rm 603

Class of 2018, Paul Morgan, Rm 201

Class of 2019, Joe Sabeh, Rm 209

Class of 2020, Jennifer Kvalvik, Rm 419

Comic Book, Spurlock, Rm 411

Cross Country, Eric Miller, Stadium

Drama Club, Daniel Kriley, Rm 401

Dungeons and Dragons, Ms. Aimee Nava, Rm B35

Fan Club Plus, Jennifer Kvalvik, Rm 419

Field Hockey, Lonnie Jones, Rm Upper field

Future Readiness, Brian Krause, Rm 623

Gamers Club, Zarek Pilakowski, Rm 222

Girls Water Polo, Steinbach, Rm 216

Grafix, Spurlock, Rm 413

Healthy Lifestyle, Ms. Holmes, Mr. Miller, Rm 602

Interact Club, Lindy Norman, Rm B28

Junior Model United Nations, Mrs. Davis, Rm B22

Key Club, Paul Morgan, Rm 201

K-Pop, Ms. Ngou, Rm 215

Love is For Losers, Chris Gibbons, Tennis Court (upper field)

Marauder Baseball Club, Jason Fowler, Baseball Field

Marauder Cycling, Mark Gonzales, Rm 403

Math, Mr. Leven, Rm B7

Marauder Rugby, Zarek Pilakowski, Rm B22

Mira Mesa Dance Team, Gary Blevins, CDR

National Honors Society, Mr., Dan Leven, Rm B7

Orchestra, Matthew Mulvanuy, Rm 402

People Who Serve, Mr. Brooks, Rm B24

Pre Med Club, Gregory Steinbach, Rm 216

Recycling Club, Chris Blevins, Rm B17

Red Cross, Courteney Pearson, Rm B40

Robotics Club, Fischer, Rm 417

Rubik’s Cube Club, Mr. Pilakowski, Rm 222

Science Olympiad, Dr. Steinbach, Rm 216

Tabletop Gaming Club, Mr. Levin, Rm B7

U.P.A.C/ Diversity, Mr. Fred Zara, Rm B36

Video Club, James Earnest, Rm 323

Video Game Development, Mr. Morgan, Rm 201

Wrestling, Deau Brown, Rm B8

Young Enterprise Club, Pamala Djordjevski, Rm 604