District Home
Login

Clubs

clubs
Updated: November 28, 2017
 
OFFICIAL CLUBS

Club Name

Advisor

Room #

Day Meeting

Academic League

Brooks

B-24

Wednesdays @ Lunch

AFJROTC

Garcia

410

Mon.- Fri. during 1st period

AP Art Club

Sandra Bartels

407

2x a month

AVID Club

Melrose

604

Tuesday@ Lunch

Biology Club

Yoneda

224

Monthly as needed

Art Club

Bohan

408

Fridays @ Lunch

Boys Basketball

Tessaro

Gym/B-16

Nov. – Feb.

Boys Basketball Team

Pierce

214 & Gym

Mon. – Fri. from 4:30  - 6:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse

Yoneda

224

Monthly as needed

CAF Club

Hughes

605

Fridays @ Lunch

Ceramics

Olrich

409

8:30, 9:25, 2:25

Chess Club

Newell

B-4

Mondays @ Lunch

Circle of Friends

Orrell

205

Wednesdays @ Lunch

Class of 2018

Morgan

201

Mondays @ Lunch

Class of 2019

Sabeh

209

Wednesdays @ 11:55 am

Class of 2020

Kvalvik

419

Thursdays @ Lunch

Cross Country

Miller

Gym

When needed

Culinary

Murphy

420

1st and 3rd Tuesdays of each month

Debate Club

Melrose

604

Mondays @ Lunch

Drama Club

Kriley

401

Wednesdays @ Lunch

Fan Club Plus (Food & Nutrition)

Kvalvik

419

Wednesdays @ Lunch

Fil-AM Club

Lapid

B-25

Wednesdays @ Lunch

Gaming Club

Pilakowski

222

Wednesday @ Lunch

Girls Basketball

Maheu

607

Tuesdays @ 12:00 pm

Girls Volleyball

Lardizabal

Gym

3:00 pm during practice

Girls Water Polo

Steinbach

216

Mondays during 6th period

GSA

Johnson

625

Tuesdays @ Lunch

Interact Club

Norman

B-28

Tuesdays @ Lunch

Junior Model United Nations

Davis

B-22

Thursdays @ Lunch

Key Club

Morgan

201

Thursdays @ Lunch

K-Pop Club

Hueramo

206

Tuesdays @ Lunch

Love is for Losers

Gibbons

Tennis Courts

Daily @ 6th period & afterschool

Magicians Club

Watson

B-6

Once a week during Lunch

Marauder Baseball

Fowler

Baseball Field

Wednesdays Afterschool

Marquee School News

Murray

627

Thursdays @ Lunch

Math Club

Leven

B-7

Thursdays @ Lunch

Mira Mesa Cheer

Massey

B-1

6th period everyday

Mira Mesa Choir (Vocal Arts)

Gonzales

403

Thursdays @ Lunch

Mira Mesa Dance

Ferro

603

1st period everyday

MMHS Auto Club

Monroy

416

1st Monday each month

NHS

Leven

B-7

Mondays @ Lunch

Orchestra Club

Mulvaney

405

Mondays @ Lunch

Park-our and Free-running

Otaola

Grassy hill by main office

Wednesdays @ Lunch

Pawsitive Service

Zois

210

Fridays @ Lunch

Piano Club

Gonzales

403

1st Wednesday of each month

Physiology Club

Steinbach

216

Wednesdays @ Lunch

Pre-Med Club

Steinbach

216

Fridays @ Lunch

PWS

Brooks

B-24

Tuesdays @ Lunch

Read Across America

Hughes/Murray

605

1st Monday of each month

Robotics Club

Fischer

417

Tuesdays @ Lunch & afterschool

Rubik’s Cube Club

Pilakowski

222

Fridays @ Lunch

Rugby Club

Pilakoski

222

Fridays @ Lunch

Science Olympiad

Steinbach

216

Tuesdays @ Lunch

Spanish Club

Bacigalupo/Zaldivar

B-27

Mondays @ Lunch

Video Club

Earnest

323

Every day during 5th period

Women’s Film-Making Club

Morgan

201

Fridays @ Lunch

Youth Empowerment Club

Lapid

B-25

Mondays from 2:30 – 5:00 pm