Warning! Editing this pageset section will affect all pages on your website.

Contact Us

FOOD & NUTRITION SERVICES
Central Office Directory
REVERE CENTER
6735 Gifford Way, Room 5
San Diego, CA 92111 MAIN 858.627.7340
FAX 858.565.6378

Interim Director
Fred Espinosa
858-627-7301
[email protected]

Interim Acquisition & Production
Bernadette Kacijancic
858-627-7318
[email protected] 

Assistant to Director
Eleanore Viado
858-627-7302
[email protected]

Front Office and Clerical Support
Lolita Saubon
858-627-7305
[email protected]sandi.net

Regional Manager
Renee Corti
858-627-7313
[email protected]

Regional Manager
Maria Lagace
858-627-7303
[email protected]

Business Manager
Jennifer Marrone
619-605-8830
[email protected]

Business Operations Supervisor
Colleen Robinson
619-605-8828
[email protected]

Business Operations Supervisor
Dawn Ahlers
619-605-8825
[email protected]

Facilities and Equipment Supervisor
Jesus Garcia
858-627-7304
[email protected]

Menu Systems Development Dietitian
Melanie Moyer
858-627-7331
[email protected]

Dietitian Support (Special Diets)
and Video Production Specialist

Mary Tyranski
858-627-7323
[email protected]

Contract Specialist
Eric Schoeppler
858-627-7316
[email protected]

Quality Control Specialist
Jonas Rooth
858-627-7306
[email protected]

Love Food Not Waste
Program Specialist

Bob Brody
858-573-5894
[email protected]

Labor Training Specialist
Suzanne Silva
858-627-7358
ssilva2@sandi.net

Breakfast, Supper and Intersession
Program Specialist
Torin Childress
858-627-7308
[email protected]

Culinary Specialist
Juan Zamorano
858.627.7310
[email protected]

Marketing Coordinator
Diego Robles
858-627-7306
[email protected]

Farm to School Specialist
Janelle Manzano
858-836-8901
[email protected]

Labor Specialist
Jan Wendt
858-627-7317
[email protected]

Labor Specialist
Veronica Conde
858-627-7319
[email protected]

Clerk Typist III, Meal Applications
Tina Samson
619-605-8829
[email protected]

Information Systems Analyst
Lenard Estevez
619-605-8827
[email protected]

Computer Repair Technician
Simon Quillman
619-605-8822
[email protected]

Labor Clerk Typist III
Susan Thomas
619-605-8824
[email protected]

Labor Administrative Assistant
Michele Hentz
858-627-7320
[email protected]

Clerk Typist III, Labor
Kimberley McGee
858-627-7321
[email protected]

Site Based Area Supervisor Listing